IEEE 8th World Forum on Internet of Things
26 October–11 November 2022 // Yokohama, Japan

Program

Accepted Papers (Technical Papers)

Title Session Authors
A Floating Calculation Revamp For the Ethereum Blockchain-Based IoT Systems Tech-01-1 Yiyang Cheng: Keio University Kazunori Takashi: Keio University
Privacy-Preserving BLE Scanning for Population Estimation to Mitigate the Spread of COVID-19 Tech-01-1 Ping Du: The University of Tokyo Fei Xia: The University of Tokyo Akihiro Nakao: The University of Tokyo
USB PD based Microgrid for Accelerating the Power Grid Transition to a Low Carbon Future Tech-01-2 Haruhisa Ichikawa: The University of Electro-Communications Shinji Yokogawa: The University of Electro-Communications Yuusuke Kawakita: Kanagawa Institute of Technology Yoshito Tobe: Aoyama Gakuin University
Dynamic Network Tomography with Sparse Recovery-based Link Delay Estimation Tech-01-4 Hao-Ting Wei: NTHU Sung-Hsien Hsieh: Academia Sinica Chung-Shou Liao: NTHU CHUN-SHIEN LU: Academia Sinica
IoT Based Network Model And Sensor Node Prototype For Precision Agriculture Application Tech-01-2 Josip Spiši?: Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek Vlatko Gali?: Agricultural Institute Osijek Josip Balen: Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek Drago Zagar: Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek
Half-Farmer: A Human-Machine Augmented Learning Framework for Seed Germination Recognition in Smart Farming Tech-01-2 Yunfeng Huang: TU Dortmund University Khaled Elewa: TU Dortmund University Tien-Cheng Wang: Humboldt University of Berlin Tsu-Wei Chen: Humboldt University of Berlin Fang-Jing Wu: TU Dortmund University
Using Entropy Measures For Monitoring the Evolution of Activity Patterns Tech-01-5 Yushan Huang: Imperial College London Yuchen Zhao: Imperial College London Hamed Haddadi: Imperial College London Payam Barnaghi: Imperial College London
Enhancing an Open Source IoT System for Vertical System Integration in Photonics Tech-01-4 Alexander Tessmer: University of Osnabrueck Bjoern Bourdon: University of Osnabrueck Yannic Toschke: University of Osnabrueck Mirco Imlau: University of Osnabrueck Nils Aschenbruck: University of Osnabrueck
Run-Time Probabilistic Model Checking for Failure Prediction: A Smart Lift Case Study Tech-01-4 Xin Xin: TÜV SÜD Asia Pacific Sye Loong Keoh: University of Glasgow Michele Sevegnani: University of Glasgow Martin Saerbeck: TÜV SÜD Asia Pacific
An Edge Autonomous Lamp Control with Camera Feedback Tech-01-6 Satoshi Matsushita: Kyushu University/Neuma LLC Teruo Tanimoto: Kyushu University Satoshi Kawakami: Kyushu University Takatsugu Ono: Kyushu University Koji Inoue: Department of Advanced Information Technology
Rendezvous Point-based Data Acquisition mechanism using Mobile Sink in IoT-enabled WSNs Tech-01-3 Vaibhav Agarwal: Atal Bihari Vajpayee Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management Shashikala Tapaswi: Atal Bihari Vajpayee Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management Prasenjit Chanak: Indian Institute of Technology-BHU
Serverless outlier management for Environmental
IoT data – A case study of PuhatuMonitoring
Tech-01-6 Shivananda R Poojara: University of Tartu Argo Joeleht: University of Tartu Pelle Jakovits: University of Tartu Satish Narayana Srirama: University of Tartu
Mobile Energy Transmitter Scheduling in Energy Harvesting IoT Networks using Deep Reinforcement Learning Tech-01-7 ADITYA SINGH: INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KANPUR RAHUL RUSTAGI: INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KANPUR SURENDER REDHU: UNIVERSITY OF AGDER RAJESH M. HEGDE: INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KANPUR
Mosquito Ovitraps IoT Sensing System (MOISS): Internet of Things-based System for Continuous, Real-Time and Autonomous Environment Monitoring Tech-01-8 Aisha Aldosery: UCL Institute for Risk and Disaster Reduction Dinarte Vasconcelos: Instituto Superior Técnico Miguel Ribeiro: Instituto Superior Técnico Nuno Nunes: Instituto Superior Técnico Patty Kostkova: UCL Institute for Risk and Disaster Reduction
Terahertz Refractive Index Sensing using Metamaterial Absorber Tech-01-7 Pritha Mukherjee: Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology Mohammad S Khan: East Tennessee State University Kumari Shruti: Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology Sasmita Pahadsingh: Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology Bhargav Appasani: Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology
LoRaWAN Cattle Tracking Prototype With AI-based Coverage Prediction Tech-01-8 Alex Facina: University of Campinas Lenin Jiménez: University of Campinas Michelle Facina: Center for Research and Development (CPqD) Gustavo Fraidenraich: University of Campinas
Comparative Evaluation of Low-Cost CO2 Sensors for Indoor Air Pollution Monitoring Tech-01-7 Rishikesh Bose: International institute of information technology, Hyderabad Ayu Parmar: International institute of information technology, Hyderabad Harsha Narla: International institute of information technology, Hyderabad Sachin Chaudhari: International institute of information technology, Hyderabad
IoT-based AQI Estimation using Image Processing and Learning Methods Tech-01-5 Nitin Nilesh: IIIT-Hyderabad Ishan Patwardhan: IIIT Hyderabad Jayati Narang: IIIT Hyderabad Sachin Chaudhari: IIIT Hyderabad
Enhancing LwM2M for Operational Cybersecurity and Situational Awareness in Industrial IoT Tech-01-8 Hanning Zhao: Tampere University Bilhanan Silverajan: Tampere University
Development of a Digital Twin for Smart Building over Edge-Cloud Continuum Tech-02-1 Prapaporn Rattanatamrong: Thammasat University Jason Haga: The National Institute for Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
Coverage Study of a Sustainable IoT System for Industrial Applications Tech-02-4 Jesus Lopez-Ballester: Universitat de València Sandra Roger: Universitat de València Carmen Botella-Mascarell: Universitat de València Juan J. Perez-Solano: Universitat de València
Synergized Ultra-Wideband Ranging and Sensing for realizing nuanced use cases Tech-01-3 Ankur Bansal: Samsung R&D Institute India -Bangalore Aniruddh Rao Kabbinale: Samsung R&D Institute India -Bangalore Karthik Srinivasa Gopalan: Samsung R&D Institute India -Bangalore
IoT and ML-based AQI Estimation using Real-time Traffic Data Tech-01-5 Nitin Nilesh: IIIT Hyderabad Jayati Narang: IIIT Hyderabad Ayu Parmar: IIIT Hyderabad Sachin Chaudhari: IIIT Hyderabad
Security Dashboard Design for Non-Experts in Sigfox-based Smart Spaces Tech-01-1 Hanning Zhao: Tampere University Tiina Schafeitel-Tähtinen: Tampere University Harri Verkkosaari: Tampere University Marko Helenius: Tampere University Bilhanan Silverajan: Tampere University
A Method for Building Recognition from Point Cloud obtained by UAV with Simple Trajectory Patterns Tech-01-3 Ayumu Harada: Osaka University Akihito Hiromori: Osaka University Hirozumi Yamaguchi: Osaka University
Daylight Harvesting with Nonlinear Neural Network Control for Supplemental Lighting Systems with Saturated Inputs Tech-02-2 Afagh Mohagheghi: Simon Fraser University Mehrdad Moallem: Simon Fraser University
DiffNet Framework for On-Device Object Detection Tech-02-3 Seongju Kang: Kwangwoon University Kwangsue Chung: Kwangwoon University
Bayesian Estimation for 3D-point Object Identification based on Probabilistic Field Representation Tech-02-3 Hiroaki Sato: Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Osaka University Shin’ichi Arakawa: Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Osaka University Masayuki Murata: Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Osaka University
Black-Box Adversarial Attack for Deep Learning Classifiers in IoT Applications Tech-02-1 Abhijit Singh: National University of Singapore Biplab Sikdar: National University of Singapore
Fast, Robust & Light Machine Learning for Signal Classification in Next Generation Mobile Networks Tech-02-1 Muhammed Furkan Kucuk: University of South Florida Ismail Uysal: University of South Florida
Progressive Short-Term Household Load Demand Forecast: A Dual-Model Approach Tech-02-4 João Silva: Universidade de Aveiro Paulo C. Bartolomeu: Universidade de Aveiro
CSI-Based Efficient Self-Quarantine Monitoring System Using Branchy Convolution Neural Network Tech-02-2 Jingtao Guo: The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Wang Hei Ho: The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Feature-Sniffer: Enabling IoT Forensics in OpenWrt based Wi-Fi Access Points Tech-02-3 Fabio Palmese: Politecnico di Milano Alessandro Enrico Cesare Redondi: Politecnico di Milano Matteo Cesana: Politecnico di Milano
Zydeco-Style Spike Sorting Low Power VLSI Architecture for IoT BCI Implants Tech-03-2 Zag ElSayed: University of Cincinnati Murat Ozer: University of Cincinnati Nelly Elsayed: University of Cincinnati Hazem Said: University of Cincinnati
Green IoT System Architecture For Autonomous Network Cybersecurity Monitoring Tech-03-2 Zag ElSayed: University of Cincinnati Chengcheng Li: University of Cincinnati
Recognitions of Tele-Homecare and Self-Medication against a Pandemic Outbreak Tech-03-1 Isao Nakajima: Seisa University Masatsugu Tsuji: Kobe International University Yukako Yagi: Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
Machine Learning Technique Predicting Video Streaming Views to Reduce Cost of Cloud Services Tech-03-1 Mahmoud Darwich: University of Mount Union
MU-MIMO-GFDM Joint Receivers for Next-Generation Wireless Communications Tech-04-2 Fang-Biau Ueng: National Chung Hsing University James Wang: National Chung Hsing University Yun-Hsuan Sung: National Chung Hsing University Hsuan-Fu Wang: National Yunlin University of Science and Technology
Performance of a Cloud Radio Access Model with Correlated Dual Antennas Tech-04-2 Xian Liu: University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Robust Timing Synchronization Algorithm for 5G New Radio Tech-04-1 Yu Lee: National Cheng Kung University Tzu-Chieh Kao: National Cheng Kung University Zhen-Ming Huang: National Cheng Kung University Hsuan-Po Lin: National Cheng Kung University Chun-Ta Wu: National Cheng Kung University CHAO-YU CHEN: National Cheng Kung University
Uplink Resource Allocation for Video Transmission in Wireless LAN System Tech-04-1 Ryota Yamada: Sharp Corporation Hiromichi Tomeba: Sharp Corporation Takuhiro Sato: Sharp Corporation Osamu Nakamura: Sharp Corporation Yasuhiro Hamaguchi: Sharp Corporation
Quantifying the Trade-off Between Latency and Power Consumption in Bluetooth Low Energy and Its Mitigation by Using a Wake-Up Receiver Tech-04-3 Maryam Dodangeh: University of Twente Mark Stefan Oude Alink: University of Twente Bram Nauta: University of Twente
Low-latency Data Transfer over SNR Constrained IoT Networks Using Optimal Active RIS Elements: A Q-learning Framework Tech-04-3 Shraddha Tripathi: Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur Om Jee Pandey: Indian Institute of Technology BHU Rajesh M. Hegde: Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur
Energy-Efficient Data Transfer in Delay-Throughput Constrained Small-World LPWAN Using RISs Tech-04-3 Shraddha Tripathi: Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur Om Jee Pandey: Indian Institute of Technology BHU Rajesh M. Hegde: Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur
A Novel Three-dimensional Mobility Model for mmWave UAV Swarms Tech-04-4 Nisha Mani Bharti: Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur Kiran M. P. R. S.: Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur
Achieving Hard Reliability in RPL for Mission-Critical IoT Applications Tech-04-1 Soumya Nandan Mishra: IIT Guwahati Manas Khatua: IIT Guwahati
Optimizing Freshness in IoT Scans Tech-04-6 Johannes Karl Becker: Boston University David Starobinski: Boston University
Energy Efficiency and Throughput of Random Access Protocols for RIS-Aided IoT Networks Tech-04-5 João Henrique Inacio de Souza: State University of Londrina José Carlos Marinello Filho: Federal University of Technology – Paraná Taufik Abrão: State University of Londrina Cristiano Panazio: Polytechnic School of the University of São Paulo
Scalable Naming in ICN Tech-04-6 Kazuki Kohama: Fukuoka University Noriaki Kamiyama: RItusmeikan University
LSTM-ACB-Based Random Access for Mixed Traffic IoT Networks Tech-04-5 Herman Lucas dos Santos: State University of Londrina João Henrique Inacio de Souza: State University of Londrina José Carlos Marinello Filho: Federal University of Technology – Paraná Taufik Abrão: State University of Londrina
Snowball: An Asynchronous Probabilistic Protocol for Neighbour Discovery in Mobile BLE Network Tech-04-5 Clément Rup: University of Lorraine Eddy Bajic: CRAN CNRS UMR 7039 Kais Mekki: OKKO
A Decentralized Node Placement Algorithm for WSNs and IoT Networks Tech-04-4 Natalie Temene: University of Cyprus Andreas Naoum: University of Cyprus Charalampos Sergiou: University of Cyprus Chryssis Georgiou: University of Cyprus Vasos Vassiliou: University of Cyprus
Distance-aware Hierarchical Data-collecting Path Selection for Mobile Sink in Sparse WSNs Tech-04-4 Gauransh Kalla: Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur Arka Prokash Mazumdar: Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur Dinesh Kumar Tyagi: Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur Abhishek Narwaria: Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur
Low Latency Federated Learning over Wireless Edge Networks via Efficient Bandwidth Allocation Tech-05-1 Deepali Kushwaha: Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur Surender Redhu: University of Agder Rajesh M. Hegde: Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur
TinyHAR: Benchmarking Human Activity Recognition Systems in Resource Constrained Devices Tech-05-1 Sheikh Nooruddin: University of Waterloo Md. Milon Islam: University of Waterloo Fakhri Karray: University of Waterloo and Mohamed bin Zayed University of Artificial Intelligence
Secrecy in the UAV Ad Hoc Network Tech-06-2 Xian Liu: University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Code-based Cryptography in IoT: A HW/SW Co-Design of HQC Tech-06-3 Maximilian Schöffel: University of Kaiserslautern Johannes Feldmann: University of Kaiserslautern Norbert Wehn: University of Kaiserslautern
A Comprehensive Approach for Applying Threat Modeling to Internet of Things Systems Tech-06-4 Lucas Peixoto da Silva: Federal Center for Technological Education of Rio de Janeiro – CEFET/RJ Bernardo Simões do Nascimento: Federal Center for Technological Education of Rio de Janeiro – CEFET/RJ Rafael Mello Dias: Federal Center for Technological Education of Rio de Janeiro – CEFET/RJ Diogo Silveira Mendonça: Federal Center for Technological Education of Rio de Janeiro – CEFET/RJ
Secure Heterogeneous Multi-Robot Collaboration and Docking with Hyperledger Fabric Blockchain Tech-06-5 Salma Salimi: University of Turku Paola Cecilia Torico: University of Turku Jorge Peña Queralta: University of Turku Tomi Westerlund: University of Turku N/A N/A: N/A
Anomaly Attack Detection in Wireless Networks Using DCNN Tech-06-1 Lan Van Dao: Malardalen University Björn Leander: ABB AB
Decentralized Federated Learning for Intrusion Detection in IoT-based Systems: A Review Tech-06-4 Francisco Assis Moreira do Nascimento: Pontificial Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul – PUCRS Fabiano Hessel: Pontificial Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul – PUCRS
Enhancing an Information-Centric Network of Things at the Internet Edge with Trust-Based Access Control Tech-06-6 Nicholas K Clark: George Mason University
Exploiting Physical Layer Vulnerabilities in LoRaWAN-based IoT Networks Tech-06-3 Nuno Gramoso Torres: Instituto Politécnico de Viana do Castelo Pedro Cruz Pinto: Universidade da Maia Sérgio Ivan Lopes: Instituto de Telecomunicações
Cybersecurity of Industrial Automation and Control System (IACS) Networks in Biomass Power Plants Tech-06-6 Montri Wiboonrat: King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkraba (KMITL)
Secure IoT Deployment Checklist for Building Management System Tech-06-3 Ching Bon Chan: Singapore Institute of Technology Wye Kaye Yan: Singapore Institute of Technology Jung Man Ma: Singapore Institute of Technology Malcolm Yoke Hean Low: Singapore Institute of Technology Kar Peo Yar: Singapore Institute of Technology Kai Mun Loh: Singapore Institute of Technology Greger Zhi En Chen: Singapore Institute of Technology Habib Rehman: Firefish Communications Thong Chee Phua: Firefish Communications
On the Feasibility of Homomorphic Encryption for Internet of Things Tech-06-2 Hanumandla Manohar Reddy: Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Sajimon P C: Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Sriram Sankaran: Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham
Exposing Adaptive Cruise Control in Advanced Driving Assistance Systems Tech-06-5 Mohammad Aminul Hoque: University of Alabama at Birmingham Ragib Hasan: University of Alabama at Birmingham
Autonomous Driving Security: A Comprehensive Threat Model of Attacks and Mitigation Strategies Tech-06-5 Mohammad Aminul Hoque: University of Alabama at Birmingham Ragib Hasan: University of Alabama at Birmingham
MC-Multi PUF based lightweight Authentication Framework for Internet of Medical Things Tech-06-1 Pintu Kumar Sadhu: Central Michigan University Venkata Prasanth Yanambaka: Central Michigan University Ahmed Mohamed Abdelgawad: Central Michigan University
Trusted IP solution in multi-tenant cloud FPGA platform. Tech-06-6 Muhammed Kawser Ahmed: University of Florida Sujan Kumar Saha: University of Florida Christophe Bobda: University of Florida
Enhanced Zero-Knowledge and Identity-Based Authentication with integrated Key Exchange for Internet of Things Tech-06-2 Irfan Simsek: Computer Networking Technology Group
A Deep Analysis of Hybrid-Multikey-PUF Tech-06-1 Md Ishtyaq Mahmud: Central Michigan University Ahmed Mohamed Abdelgawad: Central Michigan University Venkata Prasanth Yanambaka: Central Michigan University
On the Energy-efficient Use of Discontinuous Reception and Release Assistance in NB-IoT Tech-07-1 Muhammad Tahir Abbas: Karlstad University Johan Eklund: Karlstad University Anna Brunstrom: Karlstad University Stefan Alfredsson: Karlstad University Mohammad Rajiullah: Karlstad University Karl-Johan Grinnemo: Karlstad University Giuseppe Caso: Ericsson Research Konstantinos Kousias: Simula Research Laboratory Ozgu Alay: University of Oslo and Karlstad University,
An Architecture for Performance Improvement of IoT Mobile Application Verification Using Statistical Methods Tech-07-1 Sulochan Naik: Samsung R&D Ganesha P: Samsung R&D
Customer Classification Recommender to Support Personalised Service Level Agreements Across the Internet of Things Tech-07-1 Cathryn Peoples: Ulster University Adrian Moore: Ulster University Nektarios Georgalas: BT Group PLC
Averting Human-Elephant Conflict using IoT and Machine Learning of Elephant Vocalizations Tech-05-1 Chinmayi Ramasubramanian: Sri Kumaran Children’s Home Suresh Lokiah: XPERI Yashaswini Viswanath: REVA Academy of Corporate Excellence Sudha Jamthe: Stanford University
Teaching Internet of Things during the Health Pandemic Tech-08-1 Ramakrishnan Sundaram: Gannon University
Dual-band Slot-SSR Antenna on PLA-printed Substrate for 2.4/5.8 GHz ISM-Band Internet of Things (IoT) Applications Tech-09-1 Karen Nallely Olan-Nuñez: Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica, Óptica y Electrónica (INAOE) Roberto Stack Murphy-Arteaga: Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica, Óptica y Electrónica (INAOE) Mohammad Alibakhshikenari: Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Development of ESP32-Based Smart Greenhouse Controller Tech-09-1 Sopheaktra Chhorn: Institute of Technology of Cambodia Sovichea Tep: Institute of Technology of Cambodia Chanthan Hel: Institute of Technology of Cambodia Rothna Pec: Institute of Technology of Cambodia
A Simple Design of Puncturing Pattern for Symbol-wise Viterbi Decoding Tech-09-1 Kanako Yamaguchi: Mitsubishi Electric Corporation Akinori Nakajima: Mitsubishi Electric Corporation Masaki Noda: Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
Identification of local neighbourhoods in a network for graph-based signal reconstruction Tech-11-2 Loay Rashid: International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad Santosh Nannuru: International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad
Federated Lab (FedLab): An Open-source Distributed Platform for Internet of Things (IoT) Research and Experimentation Tech-10-1 Max Meijer: Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e) Giacomo Tommaso Petrucci: Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e) Matthijs Schotsman: Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e) Luca Morgese: TNO Thijs Van Ede: University of Twente Andrea Continella: University of Twente Ganduulga Gankhuyag: Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e) Luca Allodi: Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e) Savio Sciancalepore: Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e)
WISE: A Semantic and Interoperable Web of Things architecture for Smart Environments Tech-10-1 Sebastiano Manfredini: University of Modena and Reggio Emilia Luca Bedogni: University of Modena and Reggio Emilia Francesco Poggi: CNR Davide Rossi: University of Bologna
A Multi Layer Data Platform Architecture for Smart Cities using oneM2M and IUDX Tech-03-2 Shubham Mante: International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad S V S L N Surya Suhas Vaddhiparthy: International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad Ruthwik Muppala: International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad Deepak Gangadharan: International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad Aftab M. Hussain: International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad Anuradha Vattem: International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad
E-IoT: Emulator to Develop and Test IoT Applications Tech-10-1 Ahmed E. Khaled: Northeastern Illinois University Mohammed Ashfaq: NOMADD Desert Solar Solutions LTD Sebin Puthenthara Suresh: nvisia
ECOFACT Platform Architecture Supporting Manufacturing Energy Management and Holistic Sustainability Tech-11-1 Davide Conzon: LINKS Foundation Claudio Pastrone: LINKS Foundation Panagiotis Vlacheas: WINGS ICT Solutions Susana Martin-Toral: Fundacion CARTIF Francisco Morentin: Fundacion CARTIF Talib Sankal: Fraunhofer IPT Emilia Ingemarsdotter: PRE CONSULTANTS BV Andrea Perego: One Team Javier Arenas: SMARKIA ENERGY George Pavlidis: CERTH
Conceptualizing IIoT Platform Ecosystem Verticalization Tech-11-1 Simon Frederic Dietlmeier: University of Cambridge Rob Jago Floetgen: Technical University of Munich (TUM) Julius Bock: University of Cambridge Florian Urmetzer: University of Cambridge
6LoFD: A Failure Detector for 6LoWPAN Tech-11-2 Philipp Raich: TU Wien Wolfgang Kastner: TU Wien
A model-driven approach to design User Interaction on smart speakers Tech-11-1 Roberto Vergallo: University of Salento Matteo Conte: University of Salento
Boundary Adherence and Exploration in High Dimensions for Validation of Black-Box Systems Tech-11-2 John M Thompson: Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Quentin Goss: Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Mustafa Ilhan Akbas: Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Applied Post-Quantum Secure Method for IoT Devices: A Case Study for Autonomous Vehicles Communication Tech-06-7 Gabriel Figlarz: Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul Fabiano Hessel: Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul
A survey on the Internet of Musical Things: Environment Challenges, Standards, Services, and Future Visions Tech-08-1 Rômulo Augusto Vieira Costa: Fluminense Federal University Débora Christina Muchaluat-Saade: Fluminense Federal University
Digital Twins in the Future Networking: A Use Case in IOWN Tech-02-4 Gurkan Solmaz: NEC Laboratories Europe Flavio Cirillo: NEC Laboratories Europe Umberto Fattore: NEC Laboratories Europe
Dynamic Data Source Selection: A Case of Weather Stations for IoT Applications Tech-08-1 John Byabazaire: University College Dublin Gregory O’Hare: Trinity College Dublin Rem Collier: University College Dublin Declan Delaney: University College Dublin
MARTEN: Measurement-Based Trustcheck for Constrained Networks Tech-06-7 Corinna Schmitt: Research Institute CODE, Universitaet der Bundeswehr Muenchen Philipp Pfefferkorn: MNM-Team, Institute of Informatics, LMU Muenchen
Decentralized Identifier and Access Control based Architecture for Privacy-Sensitive Data Distribution Service Tech-06-4 Reiya Oku: Tokyo City University Kohei Shiomoto: Tokyo City University Yoshihiro Ohba: Kioxia Corporation
A Trustworthy Blockchain-Enabled System for Indoor Contact Tracing in Epidemic Control Tech-01-6 Mohammad Salimibeni: Concordia University Zohreh Hajiakhondi-Meybodi: Concordia University Konstantinos N. Plataniotis: University of Toronto Arash Mohammadi: Concordia University
An Upward Routing Method with Adaptive Transmission Power Control in Wi-SUN FAN Tech-04-6 Naoki Ishibashi: Kyoto University Keiichi Mizutani: Kyoto University Hiroshi Harada: Kyoto University

Accepted Papers (Workshops, Special Sessions and Masters/PhD Forum)

Title Session Authors
Predictive Model Resilience in Edge Computing Work-01 Qiyuan Wang: University of Glasgow Jordi Mateo Fornes: University of Glasgow Christos Anagnostopoulos: University of Glasgow Kostas Kolomvatsos: University of Thessaly
Computation Offloading with Reinforcement Learning for Improving QoS in Edge Computing Environments Work-01 Jinho Park: Kwangwoon University Kwangsue Chung: Kwangwoon University
Horizontal Federating Decision Tree Learning From Data Streams: Building Intelligence in IoT Edge Networks Work-01 Shachi Sharma: South Asian University Kanishka Arora: South Asian University Prem Thankur: South Asian University
Artificial Intelligence for Cybersecurity in IoT-enabled Avionics: Challenges and Solutions Work-01 Ranwa Al Mallah: Royal Military College of Canada Talal Halabi: Laval University Mohammad Alja’Afreh: University of Ottawa Ali Karime: Royal Military College of Canada
Benchmarking of Emulated Wireless Edge Cloud Connectivity for Maritime Environments Work-01 Antti Kolehmainen: Tampere University Miika Komu: Ericsson Sepehr Javid: Ericsson Jimmy Kjällman: Ericsson Tero Kauppinen: Ericsson Fayezeh Ghavimi: Ericsson Bilhanan Silverajan: Tampere University
Optimization of Polling-based MAC Schedule Considering Data Aggregation for In-vehicle UWB Wireless Networks Work-03 Hajime Migita: Kobe University Taiyo Tanaka: Kobe University Shuji Yamaguchi: Kobe University Makoto Takenaka: Kobe University Patrick Finnerty: Kobe University Tomio Kamada: Konan University Chikara Ohta: Kobe University
SLA-Gα: The Next Generation of SLAs for IoT Work-03 Kashif Rabbani: Ulster University Adrian Moore: Ulster University Joseph Rafferty: Ulster University
Perching Drones for Distributed Communication Systems in IoT Applications Work-05 Jingmin Liu: Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD) Wilson Yik: University of Glasgow Bernard Saw: Engineering Cluster Henrik Hesse: University of Glasgow
Enhancing UAV Flight Safety through Sensor-based Runtime Risk Assessment Work-05 Yong Zhi Lim: Singapore University of Technology and Design Xin Xin: TUV SUD Asia Pacific Teck Ping Khoo: TUV SUD Asia Pacific
Caching in SWIPT-Enabled Bidirectional Cooperative Hybrid Relaying Networks Work-07 Kevanna Mutha: National Institute of Technology Raipur Prabhat K. Upadhyay: Indian Institute of Technology Indore Jules M. Moualeu: University of the Witwatersrand
Construction of a pre-frailty detection system based on walking speed and heat maps using a PIR sensor Work-07 Tomihiro Utsumi: Akita University Masashi Hashimoto: Akita University
Quality Traceability for User-centric Context-aware Systems in Intelligent Environments Work-07 Nawa Sakanga: Middlesex University Juan Carlos Augusto: Middlesex University Lindsey Brodie: Middlesex University Lisa Marzano: Middlesex University
Agri-food Traceability Using Blockchain Technology to Ensure Value Chain Management and Fair Pricing in Bangladesh Work-07 Syeda Tasfia Tasnim: East West University Md Ariful Islam: East West University Rawnak Jahan Taifa: East West University Sraboni Mahbub: East West University Mohammad Rifat Ahmmad Rashid: East West University
Timely Anomalous Behavior Detection in Fog-IoT Systems using Unsupervised Federated Learning Work-09 Franklin Magalhães Ribeiro: Federal University of ABC Carlos Alberto Kamienski: Federal University of ABC
WoT on The Extreme Edge (WoTTEE): Enabling W3C Web of Things for Micro-controllers Work-09 Luca Sciullo: University of Bologna Cristian Castiglione: University of Bologna Angelo Trotta: University of Bologna Marco Di Felice: University of Bologna
Pedometers for Smartphones: Analysis and Comparison of Real-Time Algorithms Work-09 Giacomo Neri: University of Bologna Federico Montori: University of Bologna Lorenzo Gigli: University of Bologna Luca Bedogni: University of Modena and Reggio Emilia Marco Di Felice: University of Bologna Luciano Bononi: University of Bologna
TSN-based Industrial Network Performance Analysis Work-09 Mohamed Seliem: University College Cork Ahmed Zahran: University College Cork Dirk Pesch: University College Cork
On Latency Bounds for ROS Messaging in Cloud-Enabled Mobile Robots Work-09 Víctor M. G. Martínez: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo (UFES) David A. do Nascimento: Universidade Federal de Pernambuco (UFPE) Ricardo C. Mello: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo (UFES) Divanilson R. Campelo: Universidade Federal de Pernambuco (UFPE) Moisés R. N. Ribeiro: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo (UFES)
Data augmentation for edge-AI on-chip learning Work-10 Naoto Yoshida: MegaChips Corporation Hina Miura: MegaChips Corporation Takashi Matsutani: MegaChips Corporation Hideto Motomura: MegaChips Corporation
Topological Twin for Mobility Support Robots Work-10 Fernando Ardilla: Tokyo Metropolitan University Azhar Aulia Saputra: Tokyo Metropolitan University Adnan Rachmat Anom: Tokyo Metropolitan University doteguchi naoki: Tokyo Metropolitan University oshio kohei: Tokyo Metropolitan University Takenori Obo: Tokyo Metropolitan University Naoyuki Kubota: Tokyo Metropolitan University
UNITE: Integrated IoT-Edge-Cloud Continuum Spes-01 Marcin Brzozowski: IHP – Leibniz-Institut für Innovative Mikroelektronik Peter Langendoerfer: IHP – Leibniz-Institut für Innovative Mikroelektronik Augusto Casaca: INOV/INESC-ID Antonio Grilo: IST/INESC-ID Manuel Diaz Rodriguez: University of Malaga Christian Martin: University of Malaga Jose Camacho: University of Granada Giada Landi: Nextworks
Efficient RDF Streaming for the Edge-Cloud Continuum Spes-01 Piotr Sowinski: Polish Academy of Sciences Katarzyna Wasielewska-Michniewska: Polish Academy of Sciences Maria Ganzha: Polish Academy of Sciences Wieslaw Pawlowski: University of Gda?sk Pawel Szmeja: Polish Academy of Sciences Marcin Paprzycki: Polish Academy of Sciences
Performance Analysis of Blockchain Networks through Smart Contracts Spes-01 Tamas Pflanzner: University of Szeged Peter Lajos Bodnar: University of Szeged Attila Kertesz: University of Szeged
Decentralising Access Control for IoT environment Spes-01 Charalmpos Savvaidis: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Anastasia Kassiani Blitsi: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Georgios Stavropoulos: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas iordanis Papoutsoglou: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Christos Patsonakis: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Konstantinos Votis: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Dimitrios Tzovaras: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas
Introducing Federated Learning into Internet of Things ecosystems — preliminary considerations Spes-01 Karolina Bogacka: Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences Marcin Paprzycki: Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences Katarzyna Wasielewska-Michniewska: Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences Maria Ganzha: Faculty of Mathematics and Information Science, Warsaw University of Technology Anastasiya Danilenka: Faculty of Mathematics and Information Science, Warsaw University of Technology Lambis Tassakos: TwoTronic Gmbh Eduardo Garro: Prodevelop
A decentralized secured data sharing framework for IoT networks Spes-01 Georgios Siachamis: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Charilaos Kaliakatsos: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Georgios Stavropoulos: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Konstantinos Votis: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Dimosthenis Ioannidis: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Dimitrios Tzovaras: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas
A fuzzy knowledge-based system for UV exposure management Spes-01 Charalampos S. Kouzinopoulos: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Anastasia Kassiani Blitsi: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Georgios Stavropoulos: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Konstantinos Votis: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Dimitrios Tzovaras: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas
Service Point Searching for Disabled People using Wheelchair based Robotic Path Planning and ArUco Markers Spes-01 Raihan Kabir: University of Aizu Yutaka Watanobe: University of Aizu MD Rashedul Islam: University of Asia Pacific Keitaro Naruse: University of Aizu
A Basic Spectrum Sensing Application based on SVM, KNN and TREE Algorithms Spes-03 Saadane Rachid: Ecole Hassania of Public Works
Re-identification Attack based on Few-Hints Dataset Enrichment for Ubiquitous Applications Spes-03 Andrea Artioli: University of Modena and Reggio Emilia Luca Bedogni: University of Modena and Reggio Emilia Mauro Leoncini: University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Towards a Threat Model and Security Analysis for Contact Tracing Applications Spes-03 Raiful Hasan: University of Alabama at Birmingham Mohammad Aminul Hoque: University of Alabama at Birmingham Ragib Hasan: University of Alabama at Birmingham
Static Hardware Partitioning on RISC-V: Shortcomes, Limitations and Prospects Spes-04 Ralf Ramsauer: Technical University of Applied Sciences Regensburg Stefan Huber: Technical University of Applied Sciences Regensburg Konrad Schwarz: SIEMENS AG Jan Kiszka: SIEMENS AG Wolfgang Mauerer: Technical University of Applied Sciences Regensburg
MIPS and RISC-V: Evaluating Virtualization Trade-off for Edge Devices Spes-04 CARLOS ROBERTO MORATELLI: Federal University of Santa Cataria (UFSC) Ramão Tiburski: Federal Institute of Santa Catarina (IFSC) Sergio Filho Johann: Pontifical University Catholic of Rio Grande do Sul (PUCRS) Emanuel Moura: Federal University of Santa Cataria (UFSC) Everton de Matos: Technology Innovation Institute Fabinano Hessel: Pontifical University Catholic of Rio Grande do Sul (PUCRS)
Can We Put the “S” Into IoT? Spes-04 Gernot Heiser: UNSW Sydney Lucy Parker: UNSW Sydney Peter Chubb: UNSW Sydney Ivan Velickovic: UNSW Sydney
Bao-Enclave: Virtualization Based Enclaves for Arm Spes-04 Samuel Pereira: Universidade do Minho, Centro ALGORITMI João Sousa: Universidade do Minho, Centro ALGORITMI Sandro Pinto: Universidade do Minho, Centro ALGORITMI José Martins: Universidade do Minho, Centro ALGORITMI David Cerdeira: Universidade do Minho, Centro ALGORITMI
GDPR-inspired IoT Ontology enabling Semantic Interoperability, Federation of Deployments and Privacy-Preserving Applications Spes-05 Rachit Agarwal: Inria Tarek Elsaleh: University of Surrey Elias Tragos: Insight Center for Data Analytics-UCD
Recent Trends on Artificial Intelligence-Enabled Internet of Things Platform and Standard Technologies Spes-05 Jieun Lee: Sejong University Ahmed Abid: EGM Franck Le Gall: EGM JaeSeung Song: Sejong University
ConShar: An Edge-based Context Sharing Model for the Internet of Things Spes-05 Everton de Matos: Technology Innovation Institute Ramão Tiburski: Federal Institute of Santa Catarina – IFSC Fabiano Hessel: Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul
Things Data Interoperability: Linking Annotated Entities in oneM2M Spes-05 Sunil Kumar: Korea Electronics Technology Institute SeungMyeong Jeong: Korea Electronics Technology Institute Seongyun Kim: Korea Electronics Technology Institute
A Robust Deep Learning Architecture for FireFighter PPEs Detection Spes-08 Achilleas Sesis: OINF Ilias Siniosoglou: University of Western Macedonia Yannis Spyridis: OINF Georgios Efstathopoulos: OINF Thomas Lagkas: International Hellenic University Vasileios Argyriou: Kingston University Panagiotis Sarigiannidis: University of Western Macedonia
MoRSE: Deep Learning-based Arm Gesture Recognition for Search and Rescue Operations Spes-08 Panagiotis Kasnesis: University of West Attica Christos Chatzigeorgiou: University of West Attica Dimitrios G. Kogias: University of West Attica Charalampos Z. Patrikakis: University of West Attica Harris V. Georgiou: Hellenic Rescue Team of Attica (HRTA) Aspa Tzeletopoulou: Hellenic Rescue Team of Attica (HRTA)
Improving Drone Mission Continuity in Rescue Operations with Secure and Efficient Task Migration Spes-08 Kyusuk Han: Technology Innovation Institute Shamma Al Blooshi: Technology Innovation Institute Noura Alnuaimi: Technology Innovation Institute Eiman Al Nuaimi: Technology Innovation Institute Everton de Matos: Technology Innovation Institute Rafail Psiakis: Technology Innovation Institute
Real-Time Human Detection Behind Obstacles Based on a low-cost UWB Radar Sensor Spes-08 Dimitris Uzunidis: University of West Attica Panagiotis Kasnesis: University of West Attica Evangelos Margaritis: School of Pedagogical and Technological Education (ASPETE) Michalis Feidakis: University of West Attica Charalampos Patrikakis: University of West Attica Stelios Mitilineos: University of West Attica
Cross-stitched Multi-task Dual Recursive Networks for Unified Single Image Deraining and Desnowing Spes-08 Sotiris Karavarsamis: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Alexandros Doumanoglou: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Konstantinos Konstantoudakis: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas Dimitrios Zarpalas: Centre for Research and Technology Hellas
An augmented reality platform for first responders: immersive visualisation in IoT-enabled environments Spes-08 Oceane Peretti: OINF Yannis Spyridis: OINF Achilleas Sesis: OINF Georgios Efstathopoulos: OINF Vasileios Argyriou: Kingston University
RoadNote: Automated Road Closure Detection using Urban Sensing Spes-08 Raiful Hasan: University of Alabama at Birmingham Ragib Hasan: University of Alabama at Birmingham
Resource Allocation for Mobile Metaverse with the Internet of Vehicles over 6G Wireless Communications: A Deep Reinforcement Learning Approach Spes-09 TERENCE JIE CHUA: NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY WENHAN YU: NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY JUN ZHAO: NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
MetaFi: Device-Free Pose Estimation via Commodity WiFi for Metaverse Avatar Simulation Spes-09 Jianfei Yang: Nanyang Technological University Yunjiao Zhou: Nanyang Technological University He Huang: Nanyang Technological University Han Zou: Nanyang Technological University Lihua Xie: Nanyang Technological University
Facial Landmark Predictions with Applications to Metaverse Spes-09 Qiao Han: Nanyang Technological University Jun Zhao: Nanyang Technological University Kwok Yan Lam: Nanyang Technological University
Mobile Edge Computing, Metaverse, 6G Wireless Communications, Artificial Intelligence, and Blockchain: Survey and Their Convergence Spes-09 Yitong Wang: The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Jun ZHAO: Nanyang Technological University
An Evolutionary Risk-based Access Control Framework for Enterprise File Systems Spes-11 Shi-Cho Cha: National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Yi-Hsuan Hsuan: National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Kuo-Hui Yeh: National Dong Hwa University Takeshi Ishihara: Kioxia Corporation Ohba Yoshihiro: Kioxia Corporation Wei-Nin Chen: National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
User Behaviour Risk Evaluation in Zero Trust Architecture Environment Spes-11 Wawan Yunanto: National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Hsing-Kuo Pao: National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
iMOST: An IoT framework for energy efficient street lights Phdm-01 Md Milon Uddin: The University of Texas at Tyler Joshua Stapp: The University of Texas at Tyler Prabha Sundaravadivel: The University of Texas at Tyler
A proposal for standardization of Internet of Musical Things (IoMusT) environments Phdm-01 Rômulo Augusto Vieira Costa: Fluminense Federal University Débora Christina Muchaluat-Saade: Fluminense Federal University
IoT Adoption: Classification Based on Customer Purchase Behavior Phdm-01 Majid Nasirinejad: Dalhousie University Srinivas Sampalli: Dalhousie University
A proposal for a Polystore in the fog on an IoT enviroment Phdm-01 Ludmila Ribeiro Bôscaro Yung: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora Victor Ströele de Andrade Menezes: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora Mário Antônio Ribeiro Dantas: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
QoS in IoT-based River Flood Monitoring System using MQTT Brokers in Tandem Connection Phdm-02 Yoshiyuki Shinji: Tokyo City University Kohei Shiomoto: Tokyo City University
Indoor Positioning Method using Time Series Data of Multiple Human Sensors Phdm-02 Ikuto Ogawa: Kindai University Masayuki Otani: Kindai University Koji Abe: Kindai University Nobukazu Iguchi: Kindai University Hitoshi Habe: Kindai University
A Reinforcement Learning-based Multipath Scheduling for Heterogeneous Wireless Networks Phdm-02 Thanh Trung Nguyen: Hanoi University of Science and Technology Minh Hai Vu: Hanoi University of Science and Technology Phi Le Nguyen: Hanoi University of Science and Technology Phan Thuan Do: Hanoi University of Science and Technology Kien Nguyen: Chiba University
Vehicle Routing to Minimize the Average Delay for Collecting the Disaster Damage Information Phdm-02 Sanjukta Khwairakpam: Kyushu Institute of Technology Masahiro Shibata: Kyushu Institute of Technology Tsuru Masato: Kyushu Institute of Technology
Future sustainable and humanity-centred intelligent networks – translating theory into practise Phdm-03 Kaja Fjørtoft Ystgaard: Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Evaluation of Private 5G in Smart Automation Applications Phdm-03 William O’Brien: University of Limerick Martin Hayes: University of Limerick Mihai Penica: University of Limerick Jeff McCann: University of Limerick Denis Moore: University of Limerick Eoin O’Connell: University of Limerick
Enabling Unobtrusive Gait Analysis for Self-Health Monitoring using a Smartphone Phdm-03 Nagender Kumar Suryadevara: University of Hyderabad Irfan Mohd: University of Hyderabad Ashish Gupta: University of Hyderabad

Session Scheduling (Time Zone: Japan Standard Time)

26-Oct-2022
Time Program ID / Speaker Program
9am-11am Tut01-1 Tutorial
1pm- 3pm Tuto01-2 Tutorial
3pm-5pm Tuto08-1 Tutorial
3pm-5pm Tuto03 Tutorial
5pm-7pm Tuto08-2 Tutorial
8pm-10pm Tuto12-1 Tutorial
8pm-10pm Tuto10 Tutorial
10pm-0am Tuto12-2 Tutorial
10pm-0am Tuto06 Tutorial
27-Oct-2022
Time Program ID / Speaker Program
9am-11am Tuto07 Tutorial
1pm- 3pm Tuto11 Tutorial
3pm-5pm Tuto04-1 Tutorial
3pm-5pm Tuto05 Tutorial
5pm-7pm Tuto04-2 Tutorial
5pm-7pm Tuto02 Tutorial
8pm-10pm Tuto9-1 Tutorial
10pm-0am Tuto09-2 Tutorial
31-Oct-2022
Time Program ID / Speaker Program
9am-11am J. Murai(@G401) Plenary
9am-11am K. Yano(@G401) Plenary
1pm-2pm Tech-01-1(@G412) Technical Paper Program
1pm-2pm Tech-02-1(@G413) Technical Paper Program
2pm-3pm Tech-01-2(@G412) Technical Paper Program
2pm-3pm Tech-02-2(@G413) Technical Paper Program
1pm-3pm Indf-04-2(@G414) Industry Forum
1pm-3pm Entre-04(@G415) Entrepreneurial Program
3:30pm-4:30pm Tech-01-3(@G412) Technical Paper Program
3:30pm-4:30pm Tech-02-3(@G413) Technical Paper Program
4:30pm-5:30pm Tech-01-4(@G412) Technical Paper Program
3:30pm-5:30pm Spes-01(@G414) Special Sessions
3:30pm-5:30pm Indf-03-5(@G415) Industry Forum
1-Nov-2022
Time Program ID / Speaker Program
9am-11am K. Kawazoe(@G401) Plenary
9am-11am Z. Shelby(@G401) Plenary
1pm-2pm Tech-01-5(@G412) Technical Paper Program
1pm-2pm Tech-02-4(@G413) Technical Paper Program
2pm-3pm Tech-01-6(@G412) Technical Paper Program
2pm-3pm Tech-03-1(@G413) Technical Paper Program
1pm-3pm Work-10(@G414) Workshops
1pm-3pm YOUN-1(@G415) Young Professional Forum
3:30pm-4:30pm Tech-01-7(@G412) Technical Paper Program
3:30pm-4:30pm Tech-03-2(@G413) Technical Paper Program
4:30pm-5:30pm Tech-01-8(@G412) Technical Paper Program
3:30pm-5:30pm Indf-04-1(@G414) Industry Forum
3:30pm-5:30pm YOUN-1(@G415) Young Professional Forum
2-Nov-2022
Time Program ID / Speaker Program
9am-11am H. Esaki(@G401) Plenary
1pm-2pm Tech-04-1(@G412) Technical Paper Program
1pm-2pm Tech-05-1(@G413) Technical Paper Program
2pm-3pm Tech-04-2(@G412) Technical Paper Program
2pm-3pm Tech-06-1(@G413) Technical Paper Program
1pm-3pm Phdm-02(@G414) Master/PhD Forum
1pm-3pm Indf-03-1(@G415) Industry Forum
3:30pm-4:30pm Tech-04-3(@G412) Technical Paper Program
3:30pm-4:30pm Tech-06-2(@G413) Technical Paper Program
4:30pm-5:30pm Tech-06-3(@G412) Technical Paper Program
3:30pm-5:30pm Indf-03-2(@G414) Industry Forum
3:30pm-5:30pm Entre-03(@G415) Entrepreneurial Program
3-Nov-2022
Time Program ID / Speaker Program
9am-11am L. Chen(@G401) Plenary
9am-11am A. Nakao(@G401) Plenary
1pm-2pm Tech-04-4(@G412) Technical Paper Program
1pm-2pm Tech-06-4(@G413) Technical Paper Program
2pm-3pm Tech-04-5(@G412) Technical Paper Program
2pm-3pm Tech-06-5(@G413) Technical Paper Program
1pm-3pm Spes-11(@G414) Special Sessions
1pm-3pm Entre-01(@G415) Entrepreneurial Program
3:30pm-4:30pm Tech-04-6(@G412) Technical Paper Program
3:30pm-4:30pm Tech-06-6(@G413) Technical Paper Program
4:30pm-5:30pm Tech-06-7(@G412) Technical Paper Program
3:30pm-5:30pm Spes-04(@G414) Special Sessions
4-Nov-2022
Time Program ID / Speaker Program
9am-11am K. Ishimaru(@G401) Plenary
1pm-2pm Tech-07-1(@G412) Technical Paper Program
1pm-2pm Tech-08-1(@G413) Technical Paper Program
2pm-3pm Tech-09-1(@G412) Technical Paper Program
1pm-3pm Indf-04-4(@G414) Industry Forum
3:30pm-4:30pm Tech-10-1(@G412) Technical Paper Program
3:30pm-4:30pm Tech-11-1(@G413) Technical Paper Program
4:30pm-5:30pm Tech-11-2(@G412) Technical Paper Program
3:30pm-5:30pm Spes-05(@G414) Special Sessions
3:30pm-5:30pm Indf-05-2(@G415) Industry Forum
7-Nov-2022
Time Program ID / Speaker Program
9am-11am Alper Yegin Plenary
9am-11am Indf-05-1 Industry Forum
9am-11am Woie-03 Women in Engineering Forum
3pm-5pm Work-05 Workshops
3pm-5pm Indf-04-3 Industry Forum
8pm-10pm Work-07 Workshops
8pm-10pm Indf-02-3 Industry Forum
8-Nov-2022
Time Program ID / Speaker Program
9am-11am Woie-01 Women in Engineering Forum
9am-11am Entre-02 Entrepreneurial Program
1pm-3pm Indf-02-1 Industry Forum
3pm-5pm Topi-04 Vertical and Topical Program
3pm-5pm Woie-02 Women in Engineering Forum
5pm-7pm Topi-01 Vertical and Topical Program
8pm-10pm Vert-02 Vertical and Topical Program
8pm-10pm Work-01 Workshops
9-Nov-2022
Time Program ID / Speaker Program
9am-11am Entre-05 Entrepreneurial Program
1pm-3pm Vert-05 Vertical and Topical Program
3pm-5pm Topi-04 Vertical and Topical Program
3pm-5pm Indf-02-2 Industry Forum
5pm-7pm Topi-03 Vertical and Topical Program
8pm-10pm Spes-03 Special Sessions
10-Nov-2022
Time Program ID / Speaker Program
1pm-3pm Topi-04 Vertical and Topical Program
1pm-3pm Indf-01-1 Industry Forum
3pm-5pm Work-03 Workshops
3pm-5pm Indf-01-2 Industry Forum
5pm-7pm Work-03 Workshops
5pm-7pm Indf-01-3 Industry Forum
8pm-10pm Vert-03 Vertical and Topical Program
8pm-10pm Indf-03-3 Industry Forum
11-Nov-2022
Time Program ID / Speaker Program
9am-11am Topi-04 Vertical and Topical Program
9am-11am Phdm-01 Master/PhD Forum
1pm-3pm Topi-02 Vertical and Topical Program
3pm-5pm Spes-08 Special Sessions
3pm-5pm Work-09 Workshops
5pm-7pm Phdm-03 Master/PhD Forum
5pm-7pm Work-09 Workshops
8pm-10pm Topi-05 Vertical and Topical Program
8pm-10pm Spes-09 Special Sessions